Skip to content

Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

2021 Results

Here are the preliminary results for the 2021 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run
last updated November11, 2021

USATF Events

4 x 100 Relay

1. Unattached ‘A’ — 57.31 — MEET RECORD

2. Jack Rabbits ‘A’ — 1:03.47

60-Meter Dash (Open Men)

1. Derrick Martin — 6.70 (Gold Medal) — MEET RECORD

2. Zachary Carroll — 6.80 (Silver Medal)

3. Nathen Francisco — 6.90 (Bronze Medal)

4. Nate Thomas — 7.20

5. Diego Solano — 7.20

6. Julian Sanchez — 7.30

7. Tony He — 7.70

8. Luca Dantas Lemberg — 7.80

60-Meter Dash (Masters Men)

1. Maximo Garcia — 7.71

2. Mark Pasos — 8.08

3. Kieren Schoen — 8.11

4. Joseph Ols — 9.53

60-Meter Dash (Youth Boys)

1. Connor Pfaff — 9.15

2. Nicholas Lejanairo — 9.61

3. Connor Moon — 9.65

4. Chance Moon — 11.45

60-Meter Dash (Youth Girls)

1. Feiven-Alleston, Rohan — 11.49

2. Feiven-Alleston, Emilia — 13.06

800-Meter Run (Open Men)

1. Levy Junior — 2:25.00 (Gold Medal)

2. Tony He — 2:37.28 (Silver Medal)

3. Dylan Dullea — 2:56.04

800-Meter Run (Youth Boys)

1. James Gardyne — 2:44.79 (Bronze Medal)

2. Lucas Barbou-Des-Places — 2:46.62

3. David Delprado — 2:47.79

4. Theo Barbou-Des-Places — 2:48.86

5. Tom Freda-Eskenazi — 3:21.53

6. Ben Freda-Eskanzi — 3:24.36

7. Chance Moon — 3:34.53

800-Meter Run (Open Women)

1. Marylin DeMoraes — 3:25.13 (Gold Medal)

800-Meter Run (Youth Girls)

1. Aya Gillis-Pade — 3:32.46 (Silver Medal)

100-Meter Dash (Open Men)

1. Aedan Ming — 11.09 (Gold Medal) — MEET RECORD

2. Nate Thomas — 11.13 (Silver Medal)

3. Nathan Francisco — 11.57 (Bronze Medal)

4. Derrick Martin — 11.60

5. Zachary Carroll — 11.61

6. Diego Solano — 12.02

7. Julian Sanchez — 12.26

8. Luca Dantas Lemberg — 13.46

100-Meter Dash (Masters Men)

1. Maximo Garcia — 12.83

2. Mark Pasos — 13.40

3. Kieran Schoen — 13.47

4. Joseph Ols — 16.61

100-Meter Dash (Youth Boys)

1. Connor Pfaff — 15.75

2. Nichol Lefjanairo — 15.95

3. Connor Moon — 16.04

4. Thomas Sallembien — 16.19

5. Max Miker — 16.63

6. Chance Moon — 20.06

100-Meter Dash (Youth Girls)

1. Feiven-Alleston, Rohan — 20.09

2. Feiven-Alleston, Emilia — 23.39

400-Meter Dash (Open Men)

1. Derrick Martin — 52.49 (Gold Medal) — MEET RECORD

2. Zachary Carroll — 55.06 (Silver Medal)

3. Diego Solano — 55.34 (Bronze Medal)

4. Isaac Joel — 55.80

5. Tony He — 59.81

6. Roger Dix — 1:13.81

400-Meter Dash (Open Women)

1. Sarah Jane Underwood — 57.30 (Gold Medal) — MEET RECORD

400-Meter Dash (Youth Boys)

1. Luca Dantas Lemberg — 1:10.57

2. Brian Choi — 1:16.04

3. Lucas Barbou-Des-Places — 1:17.27

4. Connoer Pfaff — 1:17.92

5. Thomas Sallembien — 1:18.56

6. Max Miker — 1:23.59

7. Ben Freda-Eskenazi — 1:28.00

8. Chance Moon — 1:44.44

9. Connor Moon — 1:46.17

400-Meter Dash (Youth Girls)

1. Aya Gillis-Pade — 1:37.51

2. Feiven-Alleston, Rohan — 1:46.97

3. Feiven-Alleston, Emilia — 1:53.73

4. Hope Moon — 1:58.55

1-Mile Run (Open Men)

1. Pablo Borceguin — 5:00.65 (Gold Meal)

2. Levy Junior — 5:06.08 (Silver Medal)

3. Eric Bloom — 5:07.16 (Bronze Medal)

4. Rene Felix — 5:25.34

5. Roger Dix — 5:40.30

6. Theo Barbou-Des-Places — 6:11.37

7. David Delprado — 6:19.84

1-Mile Run (Youth Boys)

1. Brighton Nguyen — 5:51.43

2. Theo Barbou-Des-Places — 6:11.37

3. David Delprade — 6:19.84

4. Brian Choi — 6:23.36

5. Lucas Barbou-Des-Places — 6:55.49

1-Mile Run (Youth Girls)

1. Mathilde Sallembien — 7:13.94

200-Meter Dash (Open Men)

1. Aedan Ming — 22.93 (Gold Medal) — MEET RECORD

2. Derrick Martin — 24.55 (Silver Medal)

3. Diego Solano — 25.26 (Bronze Medal)

4. Kieran Schoen — 28.18

200-Meter Dash (Open Women)

1. Sarah Jane Underwood — 26.74 (Gold Medal) — MEET RECORD

200-Meter Dash (Open Women)

1. Lucas Dantas Lemberg — 28.52

2. Brighton Nguyen — 29.99

2-Mile Run (Open Men)

1. Rene Felix — 11:25.91 (Gold Medal)

2. Levy Junior — 11:35.80 (Silver Medal)

3. Pablo Borceguin — 12:01.48

2-Mile Run (Youth Boys)

1. Brighton Nguyen — 12:00.66 (Bronze Medal)

4 x 800-Meter Run (Open Mixed)

1. Wolfpack — 12:58.82

2. Sallembien — 13:51.02

1500-Meter Race Walk (Youth Girls)

1. Kira Bardin — 13.34.45 (Gold Medal) — MEET RECORD

USAPM Events

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run Relay

1. Brighton Nguyen – Pablo Borceguin — 3:37.95

2. Roger Dix – Kirt Iverson — 3:45.87

3. Erik Brown — Jeffery Deslich — 3:55.21

4. Thomas Sallembien – Nicolas Sallembien — 4:16.51

5. Jeanne Yu – Mathilde Sallembien — 4:17.10

6. Isaiah Moore – David Gerner — 4:19.16

7. Iver Iverson – Chance Moon — 4:37.96

8. Connor Moon – Hope Moon — 4:49.08

9. Henry Byrne – Oakley Byrne — 4:49.09

10. Oz Smith – Rex Smith — 5:03.74

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run (11 Girls)

1. Hope Moon — 6:23.26 (Gold Medal)

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run (11 Boys)

1. Iver Iverson — 4:24.63 (Gold Medal) — MEET RECORD

2. Henry Byrne — 5:06.10 (Silver Medal)

3. Chance Moon — 5:20.92 (Bronze Medal)

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run (15 Boys)

1. Tom Freda-Eskenazi — 5:21.51

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run (Masters Men 50+)

1. Jeffery Deslich — 3:58.12 (Gold Medal)

2. Joseph Ols — 4:40.48 (Silver Medal)

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run (Masters Men 60+)

1. Jeffery Deslich — 3:58.12 (Gold Medal)

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run (Seniors Men)

1. Pablo Borceguin — 5:21.51

2. Nicolas Sallembien — 3:52.10

3. Jeffery Deslich — 3:58.12

4. Joseph Ols — 4:40.48

3 x 400 Open Laser-Run (Masters Men 40+)

1. Kirt Iverson — 5:42.62 (Gold Medal)

2. Nicolas Sallembien — 6:00.80

3. Jeffery Deslich — 6:29.72

3 x 400 Open Laser-Run (U17 Boys)

1. Brighton Nguyen — 6:29.72 (Gold Medal)

3 x 400 Open Laser-Run (U15 Boys)

1. Henry Byrne — ?:?? (Gold Medal)

2. Chance Moon — 8:21.80 (Silver Medal)

3. Tom Freda-Eskenazi — 8:35.33 (Bronze Medal)

3 x 400 Open Laser-Run (U13 Girls)

1. Neallie Gillis-Pade — 6:51.83 (Gold Medal)

3 x 400 Open Laser-Run (U13 Boys)

1. Henry Byrne — ?:?? (Gold Medal)

2. Chance Moon — 8:21.80 (Silver Medal)

4 x 400 Open Laser-Run (Seniors Men)

1. Kirt Iverson — 7:38.80 (Gold Medal)

2. Jeffery Deslich — 9:02.53 (Silver Medal)

3. Nicolas Sallembien — 9:36.04 (Bronze Medal)

4. Dylan Dullea — ??:??.??

4 x 400 Open Laser-Run (Seniors Women)

1. Marilyn DeMoraes — 9:36.04 (Gold Medal)

4 x 400 Elite Laser-Run (Seniors Men)

1. Kirt Iverson — ??:??.?? (Gold Medal)

2. Nicolas Sallembien — ??:??.?? (Silver Medal)

3. Jeffery Deslich — ??:??.?? (Bronze Medal)

3 x 400 Elite Laser-Run (Masters Men 50+)

1. Kirt Iverson — ??:??.?? (Gold Medal)

2. Jeffery Deslich — ??:??.?? (Silver Medal)

3 x 400 Elite Laser-Run (Masters Men 60+)

1. Jeffery Deslich — ??:??.?? (Gold Medal)

2020 Results

Here are the final results for the 2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run.
last updated January 3, 2021

Elite Laser-Run

Seniors Women (Ages 21+) Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

1. Heidi Hendrick — 15:02.10 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: hand timing
Also: 16:02.54

2. Lulu McCutchen — 15:05.xx
Evidence: video plus hand timing

3. Alice Twu — 15:31.44
Evidence: video plus hand timing

4. Jordan Towns — 15:51.68
Evidence: video plus hand timing
Also: 16:29.55

5. Avery Niemann — 16:18.87
Evidence: hand timing

6. Naomi Ross — 16:25.31
Evidence: hand timing

7. Mona Leon — 17:54.13
Evidence: video plus hand timing

8. Kelly Stritzinger — 23:12.20
Evidence: hand timing

Seniors Men (Ages 21+) Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

1. Pablo Borceguin — 13:34.06 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Barrett Celecki — 13:42.36
Evidence: hand timing

3. Rene Felix — 14:22.44
Evidence: video plus hand timing

4. Kirt Iverson — 14:47.00
Evidence: partial video plus hand timing plus GPS

5. Roy Michael Reyes — 14:55.31
Evidence: video plus hand timing

6. Merik Pohl — 15:08.99
Evidence: video plus hand timing

7. Mark Maguire — 15:43.47
Evidence: hand timing

8. Matt Seagrave — 17:11.47
Evidence: hand timing

Juniors Women (Ages 19-20) Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

1. Lulu McCutchen — 15:05.xx — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Katia Marusich — 22:34.13
Evidence: hand timing

Juniors Men (Ages 19-20) Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

1. Merik Pohl — 15:08.99 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: hand timing

2. Ryan Wright — 22:28.30
Evidence: hand timing

Masters Women 30+ Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

1. Jordan Towns — 15:51.68 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Mona Leon — 17:54.13
Evidence: video plus hand timing

3. Kelly Stritzinger — 23:12.20
Evidence: hand timing

Masters Men 30+ Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

1. Rene Felix — 14:22.44 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Kirt Iverson — 14:47.00
Evidence: partial video plus hand timing plus GPS

3. Matt Seagrave — 17:11.47
Evidence: hand timing

U19 Girls Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

1. Lulu McCutchen — 15:05.xx — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

U19 Boys Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

1. Merik Pohl — 15:08.99 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: hand timing

U17 Girls Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

1. Lulu McCutchen — 15:05.xx — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

U15 Girls Elite Laser-Run (4 x 400)

1. Kira Bardin — 10:41.23 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Tasaria Kilpatrick — 10:53.75
Evidence: video plus hand timing

U13 Girls Open/Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Tatiana Thomatos — 4:58.50 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing
Also: 5:01.60

2. Aven Sowder — 10:44.29
Evidence: hand timing

U13 Boys Open/Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Reid Bardin — 8:43.14 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Jamie Calvillo — 9:47.97
Evidence: video plus hand timing

U11 Girls Open/Elite Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Ivy Iverson — 5:06.78
Evidence: video plus hand timing
Also: 5:19.22

U11 Boys Open/Elite Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Landon Renteria — 4:57.09
Evidence: video plus hand timing

U9 Boys Open/Elite Laser-Run (2 x 200)

1. Iver Iverson — 2:58.56 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Masters Women 40+ Elite Laser-Run (4 x 400)

1. Mona Leon — 10:03.20 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Masters Women 50+ Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Jeanette Lee — 8:28.71 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: hand timing

Masters Men 50+ Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Kirt Iverson — 5:23.69 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing
Also: 5:42.36

2. Mark Pohl — 9:28.99
Evidence: hand timing

Masters Men 60+ Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Jeffery Deslich — 6:53.31 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Jeffery Deslich — 7:51.66
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Open Laser-Run

Seniors Women (Ages 21+) Open Laser-Run (4 x 400)

1. Heidi Hendrick — 7:13.80 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: hand timing

2. Alice Twu — 7:24.51
Evidence: video plus hand timing
Also: 8:13.27, 8:43.14

3. Jordan Towns — 7:49.62
Evidence: video plus hand timing

4. Mona Leon — 10:05.75
Evidence: video plus hand timing

5. Dr. Jeanette Lee — 10:43.03
Evidence: video plus hand timing

6. Lauren Carter — 12:06.75
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Seniors Men (Ages 21+) Open Laser-Run (4 x 400)

1. Pablo Borceguin — 6:17.53MEET RECORD
Also: 6:27.87
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Kirt Iverson — 6:57.80
Evidence: video plus hand timing plus GPS

3. Roy Michael Reyes — 7:15.99
Evidence: hand timing
Also: 7:20.15, 7:25.20, 7:50.84

4. Rene Felix — 8:44.19
Evidence: hand timing

5. Elliot Daniels — 8:56.38
Evidence: partial video plus hand timing

6. Craig Renteria — 8:59.84
Evidence: video plus hand timing

7. Kendall Howard — 9:20.84
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Masters Women 30+ Open Laser-Run (4 x 400)

1. Jordan Towns — 7:49.62 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Mona Leon — 10:05.75
Evidence: video plus hand timing

3. Lauren Carter — 12:06.75
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Masters Men 30+ Open Laser-Run (4 x 400)

1. Kirt Iverson — 6:57.80 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing plus GPS

2. Rene Felix — 8:44.19
Evidence: hand timing

U17 Boys Open Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Elliot Daniels — 6:46.00
Evidence: partial video plus hand timing

U15 Girls Open Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Tatiana Thomatos — 4:58.50 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing
Also: 5:01.60

2. Kira Bardin — 7:50.74
Evidence: video plus hand timing
Also: 8:07.63

3. Tasaria Kilpatrick — 8:12.78
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Masters Women 40+ Open Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Mona Leon — 7:32.62– MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Masters Men 40+ Open Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Kirt Iverson — 5:13.20 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: hand timing plus GPS

Masters Women 50+ Open Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Dr. Jeanette Lee — 4:48.81 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing
Also: 4:53.85

Masters Men 50+ Open Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Kirt Iverson — 2:57.31 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing plus GPS
Also: 3:21.60

Masters Men 60+ Open Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Jeffery Deslich –4:21.78 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Jeffery Deslich –5:04.99
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2019 Results

The official results of the 2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser Run have been posted on the Diablo Timing web site: http://www.diablotiming.com/results/2019-11-24/

2019 Medalists

The medalists at the 2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser Run are listed below. Note that the gold medal winner of each division has also established one of the meet records, setting the bar for next year’s event.

USA-Pentathlon-Sanctioned Events

U11 Girls Open/Elite Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Anshika Jain — 4:21.34
2. Olivia Veroy — 5:54.88

U11 Boys Open/Elite Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Iver Iverson — 4:41.53

U17 Girls Open Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Aneri Sheth — 7:02.28
2. Cheryl Chuang — 7:27.19

U17 Boys Open Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Merik Pohl — 5:05.74
2. Nikhil Menon — 6:28.49

Senior Men (Ages 21+) Open Laser-Run (4 x 400)

1. Roy Reyes — 7:45.25
2. Mark McLauchlan — 8:34.84
3. Matt Paquet — 8:45.60

Masters Men 40+ Open Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Kirt Iverson — 5:13.43
2. Nicolas Sallembien — 5:49.11

Masters Men 50+ Open Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. David Moulton — 3:59.46
2. Mark Pohl — 5:01.17

Masters Men 60+ Open Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Jeffery Deslich — 4:27.23

2 x 400 Open Non-Standard Laser-Run (Female)

1. Ivy Iverson — 4:46.98
2. Lisa Renteria — 4:47.69
3. Tasaria Kilpatrick — 5:28.15

2 x 400 Open Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Merik Pohl — 3:12.77
2. Mark McLauchlan — 3:37.88
3. Matt Paquet — 4:30.08

2 x 400 Masters 40+ Open Non-Standard Laser-Run (Female)

1. Mona Leon — 4:50.74
2. Malinda Walker — 5:56.04

2 x 400 Masters 40+ Open Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Kirt Iverson — 3:27.34
2. David Moulton — 3:34.44
3. Nicolas Sallembien — 3:57.47

USATF-Sanctioned Events

2-Mile Run (Male)

1. Rene Felix — 10.35.20

1-Mile Run (Male)

1. Asutosh Jain — 4:49.20

1-Mile Elimination Race (Female)

1. Lisa Renteria — 5:51.65
2. Aneri Sheth — 5:59.21

1-Mile Elimination Race (Male)

1. Matt Paquet — 5:12.37
2. Nikhil Menon — 5:31.00
3. Mark McLauchlan — 5:51.65

800-Meter Run (Male)

1. Erik Van Der Burg — 2:20.80
2. Robert MacDonald — 2:21.04
3. Kirt Iverson –2:22.55

400-Meter Dash (Female)

Melissa Auchard — 1:10.68

400-Meter Dash (Male)

1. Alec Desuasido — 58.98
2. Markus Eklund — 1:13.55
3. Joseph Ols — 1:19.22

200-Meter Dash (Female)

1. Stephanie Lain — 32.09

200-Meter Dash (Male)

1. Nikhil Menon — 27.27
2. Matt Bogdanowicz — 27.93
3. Markus Eklund — 29.31

100-Meter Dash (Female)

1. Melissa Auchard — 14.73
2. Aneri Sheth — 16.52
3. Cheryl Chuang — 16.60

100-Meter Dash (Male)

1. Juan Roa — 12.65
2. Markus Eklund — 14.32
3. Inderjit Jutla — 14.66

Other Performances

Here are some other performances at the 2019 All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run that were noteworthy, but that were not designated as being eligible for medals.

USATF-Sanctioned Events

4 x 100 Open Relay (Mixed)

1. Mission San Jose High School — 58.83
(Aneri Sheth, Nikhil Menon, Cheryl Chuang, Asutosh Jain)
2. Wolfpack A — 1:05.46
3. Wolfpack B — 1:09.59
4. Wolfpack C — 1:10.35

4 x 800 Open Relay (Mixed)

1. Mission San Jose High School — 10:51.66
(Aneri Sheth, Nikhil Menon, Cheryl Chuang, Asutosh Jain)
2. Wolfpack — 12:08.61

USA-Pentathlon-Sanctioned Events

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run Relay (Female)

1. Ivy Iverson / Tasaria Kilpatrick — 4:33.81

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run Relay (Mixed)

1. Asutosh Jain / Anshika Jain — 4:05.70
2. Malinda Walker / Andy Chan — 4:45.94

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run Relay (Male)

1. Mark Pohl / Merik Pohl — 3:12.28
2. Jeffery Deslich / Nicolas Sallembien — 3:33.57
3. David Moulton / Kirt Iverson — -3:34.26

4 x 400 Masters (40-49) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Female)

1. Lisa Renteria — 8:55.75
2. Mona Leon — 10:55.39

4 x 400 Masters (40-49) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Nicolas Sallembien — 8:01.13

2 x 400 Masters (50-59) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. David Moulton — 3:34.44

3 x 400 Masters (50-59) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. David Moulton — 5:59.34

4 x 400 Masters (50-59) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. David Moulton — 7:53.32

3 x 400 Masters (60+) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Jeffery Deslich — 7:34.66

4 x 400 Masters (60+) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Jeffery Deslich — 10:17.45