Skip to content

Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run

2020 Leader Board

Here is the current leader board for the 2020 Wolfpack Virtual Laser-Run.
last updated November 22, 2020
Results will be accepted through 12/31/2020.

Elite Laser-Run

U11 Girls Standard/Elite Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Ivy Iverson — 5:06.78
Evidence: video plus hand timing

U11 Boys Standard/Elite Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Landon Renteria — 4:57.09
Evidence: video plus hand timing

U13 Boys Standard/Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Reid Bardin — 8:43.14 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Senior Men (Ages 21+) Elite Laser-Run (4 x 800)

1. Pablo Borceguin — 13:34.06 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Masters Women 50+ Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Jeanette Lee — 8:28.71 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: hand timing

Masters Men 50+ Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Kirt Iverson — 5:42.36 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: hand timing plus GPS

Masters Men 60+ Elite Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Jeffery Deslich — 7:51.66 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Standard Laser-Run

U15 Girls Standard Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Kira Bardin — 7:50.74 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

U17 Boys Standard Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Elliot Daniels — 6:46.00
Evidence: partial video plus hand timing

Senior Women (Ages 21+) Standard Laser-Run (4 x 400)

1. Alice Twu — 8:13.27 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Alice Twu — 8:43.14
Evidence: hand timing

Senior Men (Ages 21+) Standard Laser-Run (4 x 400)

1. Pablo Borceguin — 6:27.87 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2. Kirt Iverson — 6:57.80
Evidence: video plus hand timing plus GPS

3. Roy Michael Reyes — 7:15.xx
Evidence: hand timing

4. Roy Michael Reyes — 7:25.20
Evidence: video plus hand timing

5. Roy Michael Reyes — 7:50.84
Evidence: hand timing

6. Rene Felix — 8:44.19
Evidence: hand timing

7. Elliot Daniels — 8:56.38
Evidence: partial video plus hand timing

8. Craig Renteria — 8:59.84
Evidence: video plus hand timing

9. Kendall Howard — 9:20.84
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Masters Women 50+ Standard Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Dr. Jeanette Lee — 4:48.81 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

Masters Men 40+ Standard Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Kirt Iverson — 5:13.20 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: hand timing plus GPS

Masters Men 50+ Standard Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Kirt Iverson — 3:21.60 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: hand timing plus GPS

Masters Men 60+ Standard Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Jeffery Deslich –5:04.99 — MEET RECORD
Evidence: video plus hand timing

2019 Results

The official results of the 2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser Run have been posted on the Diablo Timing web site: http://www.diablotiming.com/results/2019-11-24/

2019 Medalists

The medalists at the 2019 Wolfpack All-Comer Track Meet and Laser Run are listed below. Note that the gold medal winner of each division has also established one of the meet records, setting the bar for next year’s event.

USA-Pentathlon-Sanctioned Events

U11 Girls Standard/Elite Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Anshika Jain — 4:21.34
2. Olivia Veroy — 5:54.88

U11 Boys Standard/Elite Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. Iver Iverson — 4:41.53

U17 Girls Standard Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Aneri Sheth — 7:02.28
2. Cheryl Chuang — 7:27.19

U17 Boys Standard Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Merik Pohl — 5:05.74
2. Nikhil Menon — 6:28.49

Senior Men (Ages 21-39) Standard Laser-Run (4 x 400)

1. Roy Reyes — 7:45.25
2. Mark McLauchlan — 8:34.84
3. Matt Paquet — 8:45.60

Masters Men (40-49) Standard Laser-Run (3 x 400)

1. Kirt Iverson — 5:13.43
2. Nicolas Sallembien — 5:49.11

Masters Men (50-59) Standard Laser-Run (2 x 400)

1. David Moulton — 3:59.46
2. Mark Pohl — 5:01.17

2 x 400 Open Non-Standard Laser-Run (Female)

1. Ivy Iverson — 4:46.98
2. Lisa Renteria — 4:47.69
3. Tasaria Kilpatrick — 5:28.15

2 x 400 Open Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Merik Pohl — 3:12.77
2. Mark McLauchlan — 3:37.88
3. Matt Paquet — 4:30.08

2 x 400 Masters (40+) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Female)

1. Mona Leon — 4:50.74
2. Malinda Walker — 5:56.04

2 x 400 Masters (40+) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Kirt Iverson — 3:27.34
2. David Moulton — 3:34.44
3. Nicolas Sallembien — 3:57.47

USATF-Sanctioned Events

2-Mile Run (Male)

1. Rene Felix — 10.35.20

1-Mile Run (Male)

1. Asutosh Jain — 4:49.20

1-Mile Elimination Race (Female)

1. Lisa Renteria — 5:51.65
2. Aneri Sheth — 5:59.21

1-Mile Elimination Race (Male)

1. Matt Paquet — 5:12.37
2. Nikhil Menon — 5:31.00
3. Mark McLauchlan — 5:51.65

800-Meter Run (Male)

1. Erik Van Der Burg — 2:20.80
2. Robert MacDonald — 2:21.04
3. Kirt Iverson –2:22.55

400-Meter Dash (Female)

Melissa Auchard — 1:10.68

400-Meter Dash (Male)

1. Alec Desuasido — 58.98
2. Markus Eklund — 1:13.55
3. Joseph Ols — 1:19.22

200-Meter Dash (Female)

1. Stephanie Lain — 32.09

200-Meter Dash (Male)

1. Nikhil Menon — 27.27
2. Matt Bogdanowicz — 27.93
3. Markus Eklund — 29.31

100-Meter Dash (Female)

1. Melissa Auchard — 14.73
2. Aneri Sheth — 16.52
3. Cheryl Chuang — 16.60

100-Meter Dash (Male)

1. Juan Roa — 12.65
2. Markus Eklund — 14.32
3. Inderjit Jutla — 14.66

Other Performances

Here are some other performances at the 2019 All-Comer Track Meet and Laser-Run that were noteworthy, but that were not designated as being eligible for medals.

USATF-Sanctioned Events

4 x 100 Open Relay (Mixed)

1. Mission San Jose High School — 58.83
(Aneri Sheth, Nikhil Menon, Cheryl Chuang, Asutosh Jain)
2. Wolfpack A — 1:05.46
3. Wolfpack B — 1:09.59
4. Wolfpack C — 1:10.35

4 x 800 Open Relay (Mixed)

1. Mission San Jose High School — 10:51.66
(Aneri Sheth, Nikhil Menon, Cheryl Chuang, Asutosh Jain)
2. Wolfpack — 12:08.61

USA-Pentathlon-Sanctioned Events

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run Relay (Female)

1. Ivy Iverson / Tasaria Kilpatrick — 4:33.81

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run Relay (Mixed)

1. Asutosh Jain / Anshika Jain — 4:05.70
2. Malinda Walker / Andy Chan — 4:45.94

2 x 400 Open Laser-Run Relay (Male)

1. Mark Pohl / Merik Pohl — 3:12.28
2. Jeffery Deslich / Nicolas Sallembien — 3:33.57
3. David Moulton / Kirt Iverson — -3:34.26

4 x 400 Masters (40-49) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Female)

1. Lisa Renteria — 8:55.75
2. Mona Leon — 10:55.39

4 x 400 Masters (40-49) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Nicolas Sallembien — 8:01.13

2 x 400 Masters (50-59) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. David Moulton — 3:34.44

3 x 400 Masters (50-59) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. David Moulton — 5:59.34

4 x 400 Masters (50-59) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. David Moulton — 7:53.32

2 x 400 Masters (60+) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Jeffery Deslich — 4:27.23

3 x 400 Masters (60+) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Jeffery Deslich — 7:34.66

4 x 400 Masters (60+) Non-Standard Laser-Run (Male)

1. Jeffery Deslich — 10:17.45